Skip to content

Board and Cabinets

Our Board of Directors

Laurie Zaucha, Chair *

Laurie Zaucha, Chair *

Community Member

Carrie Andrews - Vice Chair, Labor *

New York State United Teachers

Mona Chitre - Secretary *

Excellus BCBS

Donald Culeton - Vice Chair, Regional Group *

IDI Billing Solutions

Lauren Dixon - Interim Past Chair *

Dixon Schwabl+Co

Rufus Judson - Chair Elect *

The Pike Companies

Mary O'Connell, Esq. - Vice Chair, Audit *

Crown Castle

Matthew Parrilli - Treasurer *

Community Member

Peter Robinson - Vice Chair *

University of Rochester

Jaime Saunders - Ex-officio *

United Way of Greater Rochester and the Finger Lakes

Naomi Silver - Vice Chair, Governance *

Rochester Community Baseball

* Executive Committee

Dr. DeAnna Burt-Nanna

Monroe Community College

Melisza Campos

Wegmans Food Markets

Shelly Clements

New York State United Teachers

Matt Cole

Commodity Resource Corporation

Dolores Kruchten

Eastman Kodak Company

Dr. Heidi Macpherson

SUNY Brockport

Faheem Masood

ESL Federal Credit Union

Dr. Robert Mayo

Rochester Regional Health System

Stephanie Schaeffer

Paychex, Inc

Timothy Thaney

Dejoy, Knauf, & Blood

Joe Wesley

Wegmans Food Markets

Edward White

AIM Photonics

Dr. Kevin Williams

Eastman Kodak Company

Vincent Yacuzzo

Canandaigua National Bank

Deborah Stendardi

Rochester Institute of Technology

Jean Ellefson

Community Member

Our Honorary Advisory Board Members

Donna Shultz

MSM, Inc.

Dan Burns

M&T Bank

Dave L. Fiedler

Community Member

Fabricio Morales

FM Resources

John Pusloskie

Local 1170, CWA AFL-CIO

Emerson Fullwood

Community Member

Our Regional Advisory Council

Andrea Aldinger

Wyoming County Office for the Aging/Youth Bureau

Matthew Cole

Community Member

Lauren Dixon

Dixon Schwabl+Co

Michael Feldstein

Advanced Atomization

Jay Gsell

Community Member

Gloria Harrington

Community Member

Linda Farchione Hawks

Community Member

Kate Kenney

Employee Retention Solutions

Tom Liseno

Wayne Cooperative Insurance Company

Marcy Lynch

Monroe Community College

Jaime Saunders

United Way of Greater Rochester and the Finger Lakes

Emily Palumbos

ESP Consulting, LLC

Brianna Stone

Bank of Castile/Tompkins

Beth Talia

UR Medicine Thompson Health

Vince Yacuzzo

Canandaigua National Bank and Trust

Our Eastern Community Impact Cabinet

Mary Beer

Ontario County

Thomas Liseno

Community Member

Emily Palumbos

MRB Group PC

Diana Perry

Community Member

Lindsay Richards

Van Parys

Suzanne Vary

Ontario County

Michele Waeghe

Lyons National Bank

Alexa Wessie

Reliant Federal Credit Union

Ethan Fogg

Ontario County Chamber

Kelly Rotter

Canandaigua National Bank & Trust

Michael Feldstein

Advanced Automation

Our Central Community Impact Cabinet

Kate Kenney, Chair

Kate Kenney, Chair

Employee Retention Solutions

Danette Campbell-Bell

Greater Rochester Health Foundation

Milagros Concepcion

Rochester Institute of Technology

James Cooper

Love Fellowship Worship Center

Mona Gandhi

St. John Fisher College

Grace Gonzalez

The Bonadio Group

Gloria Harrington

Community Member

Kevin Kane, MS, APR

Excellus BlueCross BlueShield

Gregg Layer

Marathon Financial

Michele Marinaro

Wegmans Food Markets

Jackie Mykins

ESL Federal Credit Union

Margaret Parisi

Strong Memorial Hospital

Holly Snow

Excellus BlueCross BlueShield

Dr. Kevin Williams

Eastman Kodak Company

Jacqueline Marciniak

MVP Health Care

Our Western Community Impact Cabinet

Sarah Aprile

ESL Federal Credit Union

David Cecere

Erie and Niagara Insurance Association

Theresa Demars

Lawley Genesee LLC

Barry Haywood

Community Member

Hiedi Librock

Town of Batavia

Gregg McAllister

Community Member

Laurie Pfaff

Liberty Pumps

Donna Saskowski

ARC of Genesee County

Jocelyn Sikorski

Community Member

Brianna Stone

Bank of Castile/Tompkins

Joshua Tonra

Livingston County

Our Campaign Cabinet

Frank H. Hamlin, III, 2022 Chair

Frank H. Hamlin, III, 2022 Chair

Canandaigua National Bank & Trust

Bill Goodrich, 2021 Chair

Bill Goodrich, 2021 Chair

LeChase

Kim Allen

Dixon Schwabl + Company

Christine Borrelli Smith

Dr. Christine Brown-Richards

West Irondequoit Central School District

Craig Burton

Five Star Bank

Essie Calhoun-McDavid

Kesha Carter

CCSI

Keith Cleary

ESL Federal Credit Union

Stephen DeVay

Tuesday Digital

Herb Escher

Dale Carnegie Training of Western NY

Andy Gallina

Gallina Development Corporation

Lauren Gallina Payne

Gallina Development Corporation

Paul Guglielmo

Guglielmo's Home Grown Marinara

Jeff Halik

Jeff Halik Consulting

Michele Marinaro

Wegmans Food Markets

Nichole Malec

Rochester Regional Health

Colleen McCarthy

Monroe County

Laura Saxby Lynch

Joseph Sayre

Flower City Gaming

Joseph Searles

Excellus BlueCross BlueShield

Maria Thomas Fisher

NYS Senator Samra Brouk

Nancy Wahl

Mark Siwiec

Keller Williams Realty

Mary Worboys-Turner

Worboys Turner LLC

Our Finance Committee

Matt Parrilli, Chair

Community Member

Chetna Chandrakala

Villa of Hope

Chris DeSalvo

Paychex

David L. Fiedler

Community Member

Thomas D. Gillett

Community Member

April Purdie

Wegmans Food Markets

Timothy Thaney

Dejoy, Knauf & Blood LLP

Joe Wesley

Wegmans Food Markets

Matt Cole

Commodity Resource Corporation

Amit Thakkar

Elevation Consulting

Vincent Yacuzzo

Canandaigua National Bank

Our Audit Committee

Mary O'Connell, Chair

Crown Castle

Don Culeton

IDI Billing Solutions

Peter G. Robinson

University of Rochester

Timothy Thaney

Dejoy, Knauf & Blood LLP

Stephanie Schaeffer

Paychex, Inc.

Our Investment Subcommittee

Amit Thakkar, Chair

Elevation Consulting

James Darcy

ESL Federal Credit Union

Rusty Olson

Community Volunteer

Matt Parrilli, Ex-Officio

Community Member

W. Jack Plants II

Five Star Bank

Alan H. Resnick, Ex-Officio

Community Volunteer

Jon Schumacher

Nixon Peabody LLC

Tim Thaney

Dejoy, Knauf & Blood LLP

Vincent Yacuzzo

Canandaigua National Bank

Our Governance Committee

Naomi Silver, Chair

Rochester Community Baseball

Deborah Stendardi

Rochester Institute of Technology

Melisza Campos

Wegmans Food Markets

Eric Logan

Community Member

Jean Ellefson

Community Member

John P. Pusloskie

Local 1170, CWA AFL-CIO

Donna M. Shultz

MSM Inc.

Our Retiree Council

Nancy Wahl, Chair

Eastman Kodak Company

Sue Habbersett

Rochester Institute of Technology

Herb Holliday

United Way

Kathy Magin

Wegmans Food Markets

Brian Meath

Constellation Brands

Ted Moore

United Way

Nydia Padilla-Rodriguez

Rochester City School District

Larry Peeler

Career Development Services

Arthur Roberts

Eastman Kodak Company

The United Way Services Corporation Board of Directors

Lori B. Green, Chair

Nixon Peabody, LLP

Laurie Ganon, CPA

United Way of Greater Rochester and the Finger Lakes

Joseph Marchese

Monroe Community College

Clay H. Osborne

True Insights Consulting, LLC

Joe Wesley

Wegmans Food Markets