Skip to content

Board and Cabinets

Our Board of Directors

Lauren Dixon, Chair

Lauren Dixon, Chair

Dixon Schwabl + Company

Carrie Andrews

New York State United Teachers

Daniel J. Burns*

M&T Bank

Melisza Campos

Wegmans Food Markets

Mona Chitre

Excellus BlueCross BlueShield

Matt Cole

Commodity Resource Corporation

Donald Culeton*

IDI Billing Solutions

Jean Ellefson

Community Member

Dave Fiedler*

ESL Federal Credit Union

Emerson U. Fullwood*

Xerox Corporation (retired)

George Grobe, Ph.D.

Bausch & Lomb

​Rufus M. Judson

The Pike Company

Dolores Kruchten

Eastman Kodak Company

Dr. Heidi Macpherson

SUNY Brockport

Faheem Masood

ESL Federal Credit Union

Dr. Robert Mayo

Rochester Regional Health System

Fabricio S. Morales*

FM Resources

Mary O'Connell, Esq.*

Trevett Cristo

Matt Parrilli*

PricewaterhouseCoopers

John P. Pusloskie*

Local 1170, CWA AFL-CIO

Peter G. Robinson*

University of Rochester

Donna M. Shultz

MSM Inc.

Mark Siwiec

Mark Siwiec Realty Group/Keller Williams Realty

Naomi Silver*

Rochester Community Baseball

Deborah Stendardi

Rochester Institute of Technology

Timothy Thaney

Dejoy, Knauf, & Blood

Joe Wesley

Wegmans Food Markets

Edward White

AIM Photonics

Dr. Kevin Williams

Eastman Kodak Company

Vincent Yacuzzo

Canandaigua National Bank

Laurie L. Zaucha*

Mubarak Bashir**

GREYSTON

Lydia Sanchez**

City of Rochester

*Board Officer

**1 Year Board Observers

Our Community Investment Cabinet

Kate Kenney, Chair

Kate Kenney, Chair

RDG + Partners

Danette Campbell-Bell

Greater Rochester Health Foundation

Sarah Clark

Assemblymember, 136th District

Milagros Concepcion

Rochester Institute of Technology

James Cooper

Love Fellowship Worship Center

Yvonne Donnelly

MVP Health Care

Mona Gandhi

St. John Fisher College

Grace Gonzalez

The Bonadio Group

Gloria Harrington

Retired Community Member

Kevin Kane, MS, APR

Excellus BlueCross BlueShield

Daniele Lyman-Torres

City of Rochester

Michele Marinaro

Wegmans Food Markets

Aisha Mills-Courtwright

HCR Home Health Care

Omar Mohamed

RDG+Partners

Jackie Mykins

ESL Federal Credit Union

Margaret Parisi

Strong Memorial Hospital

Holly Snow

Excellus BlueCross BlueShield

Dr. Kevin Williams

Eastman Kodak Company

Victor Sanchez

Wegmans

Our Campaign Cabinet

Bill Goodrich, Chair

Bill Goodrich, Chair

LeChase

Kim Allen

Dixon Schwabl + Company

Christine Borrelli Smith

Dr. Christine Brown-Richards

Wayne-Finger Lakes BOCES

Craig Burton

Five Star Bank

Essie Calhoun-McDavid

Kesha Carter

CCSI

Keith Cleary

ESL Federal Credit Union

Stephen DeVay

Tuesday Digital

Herb Escher

Dale Carnegie Training of Western NY

Andy Gallina

Gallina Development Corporation

Lauren Gallina

Gallina Development Corporation

Paul Guglielmo

Guglielmo's Home Grown Marinara

Jeff Halik

Jeff Halik Consulting

Nichole Malec

Rochester Regional Health

Colleen McCarthy

Monroe County

Laura Saxby Lynch

Joseph Sayre

Flower City Gaming

Joseph Searles

Excellus BlueCross BlueShield

Maria Thomas Fisher

NYS Public Employees Federation

Nancy Wahl

Mark Siwiec

Keller Williams Realty

Mary Worboys-Turner

Worboys Turner LLC

Our Finance Committee

Matt Parrilli, Chair

PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

Chetna Chandrakala

GRIPA

Chris DeSalvo

Paychex

David L. Fiedler

Community Volunteer

Thomas D. Gillett

Community Volunteer

George L. Grobe, III

Bausch + Lomb

April Purdie

Wegmans Food Markets

Timothy Thaney

Dejoy, Knauf & Blood LLP

Joe Wesley

Wegmans Food Markets

Our Audit Committee

Mary O'Connell, Chair

Trevett Cristo Attorneys

Don Culeton

IDI Billing Solutions

Emerson U. Fullwood

Xerox Corporation (retired)

Peter G. Robinson

University of Rochester

Timothy Thaney

Dejoy, Knauf & Blood LLP

Our Investment Subcommittee

Amit Thakkar, Chair

Elevation Consulting

James Darcy

ESL Federal Credit Union

Lori B. Green

Nixon Peabody LLP

Rusty Olson

Community Volunteer

Matt Parrilli, Ex-Officio

PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

Alan H. Resnick, Ex-Officio

Community Volunteer

Jon Schumacher

Nixon Peabody LLC

Tim Thaney

Dejoy, Knauf & Blood LLP

Rudy Warren

Armbruster Captial

Vincent Yacuzzo

Canandaigua National Bank

Our Governance Committee

Naomi Silver, Chair

Rochester Community Baseball

Melisza Campos

Wegmans Food Markets

Emerson U. Fullwood

Xerox Corporation (retired)

Eric Logan

City of Rochester

Fabricio S. Morales

FM Resources

John P. Pusloskie

Local 1170, CWA AFL-CIO

Donna M. Shultz

MSM Inc.

Our Retiree Council

Nancy Wahl, Chair

Eastman Kodak Company

Sue Habbersett

Rochester Institute of Technology

Herb Holliday

United Way

Ted Moore

United Way

Kathy Magin

Wegmans Food Markets

Nydia Padilla-Rodriguez

Rochester City School District

Larry Peeler

Career Development Services

Arthur Roberts

Eastman Kodak Company

The United Way Services Corporation Board of Directors

Lori B. Green, Chair

Nixon Peabody, LLP

Laurie Ganon, CPA

United Way of Greater Rochester and the Finger Lakes

Joseph Marchese

Monroe Community College

Clay H. Osborne

True Insights Consulting, LLC

Jaime Saunders

United Way of Greater Rochester and the Finger Lakes

Joe Wesley

Wegmans Food Markets